Roger Burggraf Raffle

Benefiting Alaska Resource Education

 

Raffle Winners

GRAND PRIZE: Two Round-Trip Airline Tickets Donated by:              

 

WINNER: Tara Wolfington

Alaska Marine Lines Swag

Donated by: Lynden

Winner: Sarah Ingram

Bradley House $40 Gift Certificate

Donated by: Bradley House

Winner: Katie Schumacher

Kenai Fjords Wildlife Cruise for Two

Donated by: Major Marine Tours

Winner: Rich Hughes

Grove RT540 Model Crane

Donated by: North Star Equipment Services

Winner: Donna Logan

Frontier Supply Backpack

Donated by: Frontier Supply

Winner: Katie Schumacher

Frontier Supply Cooler and Water Bottles
Donated by: Frontier Supply

Winner: Victoria Manzer

Wine Basket with Wine & Goodies

Donated by: Heather Day

Winner: Nancy Wamganz

Red Robin $25 Gift Cards (3)

Donated by: Red Robin

Winners: Gene Pool, Steve Denton

Anchorage Museums Two Passes

Donated by: Anchorage Museum

Winners: Berta Koppenberg, Gene Pool

Resurrection Bay Wildlife Tour for Two

Donate By: Kenai Fjords Tours

Winner: Dave Karp

Wooden Whiskey Tray, Decanter & Glasses, Bottle of Bushmills 1608 Whiskey

Donate By: Heather Day

Winner: Larry Cash

North Book & Crown Royal Canadian Whiskey

Donate By: Dave Karp

Winner: Gene Pool

Northern Air Cargo Sweatshirt, Plane & Cap

Donate By: Dave Karp

Winner: Michael Reeve

Bamboo Folding Camp Table

Donate By: Dave Karp

Winner: Gene Pool

Sims Fishing Backpack

Donate By: Dave Karp

Winner: Gene Pool

$25 Kaladi Gift Card

Donate By: Judy Patrick

Winner: Damian Bilbao

Bushmills 1608 Irish Whiskey

Donate By: K&L Distributors

Winner: Gideon Garcia

Ardbeg an OQ Single Malt Scotch Whiskey

Donate By: K&L Distributors

Winner: Terry Umatum

Oban Single Malt Scotch Whiskey

Donate By: K&L Distributors

Winner: Susan Bell

Mortlach 12-Year Single Malt Scotch Whiskey

Donate By: K&L Distributors

Winner: Berta Koppenberg

Woodford Reserve Bourbon

Donate By: Tom Mason & Ella Ede

Winner: Michael Reeve

Glenmorangie 14-Year Port Cast Finish Single Malt Whiskey

Donate By: K&L Distributors

Winner: Julie Wrigley

Erath Pinot Noir

Donate By: Mark & Laura Erickson

Winner: Andrew Buchanan

Meiomi Pinot Noir

Donate By: Mark & Laura Erickson

Winner: Damian Bilbao

Cuvee Deor Gold Collection Extra Dry Rose

Donate By: Mark & Laura Erickson

Winner: Susan Bell

Duval Leroy Brut Champagne

Donate By: Mark & Laura Erickson

Winner: Dave Karp

Costco Charmin Case

Donate By: Tom Mason & Ella Ede

Winner: Mike O'Shea

Tropical Passion Fruit Moscato

Donate By: Tom Mason & Ella Ede

Winner: Tim Musgrove

Balboa Rose Columbia Valley

Donate By: Tom Mason & Ella Ede

Winner: Harry McDonald

Chappellet 2017 Napa Valley Merlot

Donate By: Tom Mason & Ella Ede

Winner: Nancy Wamganz

$25 iTunes Gift Card

Donate By: Tom Mason & Ella Ede

Winner: Steve Denton

$25 Moose's Tooth Gift Card

Donate By: Tom Mason & Ella Ede

Winner: Dave Karp

Arctic Oil Photographs of Alaska's North Slope

Donate By: Judy Patrick

Winner: Brad Osborne, Gene Pool

 

Alaska Airlines.png

A big thanks to ConocoPhillips for sponsoring our website.

Alaska Resource Education

601 E. 57th Place, Suite 104  | Anchorage, Alaska 99518  |  (907) 276-KITS (5487)  |  info@akresource.org 

©  2019 Alaska Resource Education   |  Site designed by Saggio

  • Facebook
  • YouTube